Russian MMA Union
Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1

Oct 24, 2015 Russia VolgogradEXPO, Volgograd, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Mukhomad Vakhaev

win 9 - 4 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Rashid Sirazhudinov

loss 1 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
83 Rashid Sirazhudinov vs Zoirdzhon Pirov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
82 Mukhomad Vakhaev vs Aleksey Kiser TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:46
81 Ogannes Aroyan vs Alexander Grushin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:41
80 Georgy Sakaev vs Enver Salakhdinov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:44
79 Georgy Sakaev vs Abdul Akhmadov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:50
78 Nadyr Bulkadarov vs Lom-Ali Littiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:28
77 Alexander Dankov vs Daniyal Zainalov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
76 Daniyal Zainalov vs Ilnur Samigullin Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:07
75 Magomed 'Mohammed Haji' Gadzhiyasulov vs Abdul Dalgatov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
74 Abdul Dalgatov vs Artem Koznov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:57
73 Magomed 'Mohammed Haji' Gadzhiyasulov vs Akhmed Lorsanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
72 Ramazan Gamzatov vs Vitaliy Nemchinov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
71 Ramazan Gamzatov vs Bulat Zhumabayev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
70 Vitaliy Nemchinov vs David Barkhudaryan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
69 Bulat Zhumabayev vs Alexander Kuzmitsky Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
68 David Barkhudaryan vs Apti Israilov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
67 Vitaliy Nemchinov vs Magomed Nurov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
66 Nutsalkhan Umakhanov vs Dzhabar Idrisov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
65 Murad Abdulbekov vs Idris Amizhaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:56
64 Dzhabar Idrisov vs Vladimir Ivashkin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
63 Nutsalkhan Umakhanov vs Rashid 'Good Boy' Aliev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
62 Murad Abdulbekov vs Oleg Suetin TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:18
61 Idris Amizhaev vs Shamil Khiramagomedov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 2:10
60 Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs Sharaf 'Wolfhound' Davlatmurodov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
59 Sharaf 'Wolfhound' Davlatmurodov vs Roman Gerts TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:16
58 Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs Stanislav Vlasenko Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
57 Roman Gerts vs Vladimir Palchenkov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
56 Sharaf 'Wolfhound' Davlatmurodov vs Arsen Daudgadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
55 Stanislav Vlasenko vs Dmitry Barynin Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
54 Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs Yuriy Verenitsen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
53 Magomed 'Prince' Umalatov vs Mukhamed 'Cherkes' Berkhamov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:51
52 Magomed 'Prince' Umalatov vs Saygid Izagakhmaev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:29
51 Magomed 'Prince' Umalatov vs Khushkadam Zavurbekov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:04
50 Saygid Izagakhmaev vs Gasan Ibragimov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:34
49 Alexey Shurkevich vs Artur Vasiliev Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:27
48 Mukhamed 'Cherkes' Berkhamov vs Anvar Chergesov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
47 Abakar Magomedov vs Magomed Mamaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
46 Magomed Mamaev vs Rashid Kaitmazov KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:27
45 Abakar Magomedov vs Zaur Azizov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
44 Magomed Mamaev vs Damir Ismagulov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:23
43 Rashid Kaitmazov vs Shakh Mammaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
42 Zaur Azizov vs Murad Abdulatipov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 2:33
41 Abakar Magomedov vs Yurik Smoyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
40 Kamil  Magomedov vs Elgun Mamedov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:46
39 Elgun Mamedov vs Zalimkhan Yusupov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 2:52
38 Kamil  Magomedov vs Shamil Gaziev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:53
37 Zalimkhan Yusupov vs Alibek Khabibulaev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:47
36 Shamil Gaziev vs Dmitry Shestakov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
35 Kamil  Magomedov vs Dzhambul Chergeskhanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:13
34 Nabi Ashurlaev vs Murad Asildarov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
33 Nabi Ashurlaev vs Shamil Kasumov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
32 Murad Asildarov vs Salambek 'Aslambek' Elimkhanov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:08
31 Shamil Kasumov vs Kamil Abdulazizov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
30 Nabi Ashurlaev vs Goga Shamatava Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
29 Salambek 'Aslambek' Elimkhanov vs Khalid Gadzhiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
28 Murad Asildarov vs Konstantin Marareskul Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
27 Gamzat Saidbegov vs Salman Salimkhanov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
3 0:52
26 Salman Salimkhanov vs Kurbanmagomed Kuramagomedov Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:15
25 Gamzat Saidbegov vs Khizri Abdulaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
24 Salman Salimkhanov vs Viktor Bichan Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:21
23 Kurbanmagomed Kuramagomedov vs Alexey Gannenko Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:06
22 Khizri Abdulaev vs Dmitry Proskoryakov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
21 Gamzat Saidbegov vs Andrey Syrovatkin Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:34
20 Armen Gulyan vs Khasan Magamadov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
19 Khasan Magamadov vs Samvel Markosyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
18 Armen Gulyan vs Muzaffar Eshmatov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:36
17 Muzaffar Eshmatov vs Georgiy Tazhdinyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
16 Muzaffar Eshmatov vs Shamil Pakhrudinov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
15 Armen Gulyan vs Alexander Khamitulin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:02
14 Armen Gulyan vs Akhmed Naurdinov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
13 Samvel Markosyan vs Ivan Glebov TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:29
12 Samvel Markosyan vs Salim Kadyrov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
11 Khasan Magamadov vs Oleg Lichkovakha Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
10 Khasan Magamadov vs Emir-Asan Abibulaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
9 Azamat Kerefov vs Salman Magomedov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
8 Salman Magomedov vs Ramazan Amaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
7 Azamat Kerefov vs Magomed Abdulkhalikov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
6 Salman Magomedov vs Magomed Akhmedovich Magomedov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:03
5 Mansur Malachiev vs Aram Grigoryan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
4 Salman Magomedov vs Alexandr Pozdnyakov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
3 Magomed Akhmedovich Magomedov vs Denis Domitraschuk Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00
2 Ramazan Amaev vs Dmitriy Ganchuk Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:43
1 Ramazan Amaev vs Magomedshapi Isakov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 3:00