FB TW IG YT VK
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK
Alexey Oleynik
Russia
Moscow
Country

Alexey Oleynik

"The Boa Constrictor"

Alexey Oleynik
AGE 45 / Jun 25, 1977
HEIGHT6'2" / 187.96 cm
WEIGHT254 lbs / 115.21 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Heavyweight
Wins 60
KO / TKO
8
Meter
13%
SUBMISSIONS
47
Meter
78%
DECISIONS
5
Meter
8%
Draws 1
Losses 17
KO / TKO
9
Meter
53%
SUBMISSIONS
2
Meter
12%
DECISIONS
6
Meter
35%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Ilir Latifi UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan
Oct / 01 / 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Jacob Montalvo
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
3 5:00
win Jared Vanderaa UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr / 09 / 2022
Submission (Scarf Hold)
Mike Beltran
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 3:39
loss Sergey Spivak UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun / 19 / 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Mark Smith
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
3 5:00
loss Chris Daukaus UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb / 20 / 2021
TKO (Punches)
Herb Dean
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 1:55
loss Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug / 08 / 2020
TKO (Punches)
Herb Dean
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
2 0:21
win Fabricio Werdum UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May / 09 / 2020
Decision (Split)
Herb Dean
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
3 5:00
win Maurice Greene UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan / 18 / 2020
Submission (Armbar)
Keith Peterson
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
2 4:38
loss Walt Harris UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul / 20 / 2019
KO (Knee and Punches)
Jacob Montalvo
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 0:12
loss Alistair Overeem UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr / 20 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
Marc Goddard
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 4:45
win Mark Hunt UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep / 15 / 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Herb Dean
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 4:26
win Junior Albini UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May / 12 / 2018
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Leon Roberts
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 1:45
loss Curtis Blaydes UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov / 04 / 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Blake Grice
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
2 1:56
win Travis Browne UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul / 08 / 2017
Submission (Neck Crank)
John McCarthy
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
2 3:44
win Viktor Pesta UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan / 15 / 2017
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Nic Jones
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 2:57
loss Daniel Omielanczuk UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul / 13 / 2016
Decision (Majority)
Kevin MacDonald
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
3 5:00
win Jared Rosholt UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov / 22 / 2014
KO (Punches)
Kerry Hatley
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 3:21
win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun / 28 / 2014
Submission (Scarf Hold)
Herb Dean
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 2:18
win Mirko Filipovic Legend - Part 2: Invasion
Nov / 08 / 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold)
Herb Dean
1 4:42
win Dion Staring ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct / 16 / 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
1 1:41
win Jeff Monson OC - Oplot Challenge 67
Jun / 20 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:28
win Tony Lopez OC - Oplot Challenge 53
Apr / 20 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 3:19
win Leo Pla OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar / 16 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 2:56
win Martin Hudey OP - Oplot Challenge 12
Nov / 10 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 1:48
win Mike Stewart WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep / 15 / 2012
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
2 1:03
win Jerry Otto OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 2:20
win Sergey Terezimov OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar / 25 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
1 1:04
loss Jeff Monson M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar / 16 / 2012
Decision (Split)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
loss Magomed Malikov Fight Star - Anapa
Jul / 22 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
1 2:39
win Ernest Kostanyan RC - Razdolie Cup
Jun / 26 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 1:22
loss Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep / 16 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Jason Herzog
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
1 0:45
win Mike Hayes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug / 26 / 2010
Decision (Split)
Mike England
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
3 5:00
loss Michal Kita Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
1 1:17
win Thiago Santos Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 4:22
win Eddy Bengtsson Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
TKO (Submission to Punches)
2 2:20
draw Rogent Lloret M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug / 28 / 2009
Draw (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Sang Soo Lee M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb / 21 / 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Joe De Robbio
2 4:27
win Jessie Gibbs M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals
Jan / 11 / 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Daisuke Noguchi
2 3:42
win Islam Dadalov ProFC - President Cup
Oct / 25 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
1 2:33
win Abdulkhalik Magomedov ProFC - President Cup
Oct / 25 / 2008
Submission (Heel Hook)
1 0:48
win Telman Sherifov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 0:48
win Oleg Kutepov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Inverted Armbar)
1 1:21
win Magomedbag Agaev ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Scarf Hold)
1 3:47
loss Konstantyn Stryzhak CSFU - Champions League
Sep / 13 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
1 4:20
win Makasharip Makasharipov CSFU - Champions League
Sep / 13 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Alexander Timonov M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun / 27 / 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 0:00
win Daniel Dowda KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May / 09 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Robert Kostecki
2 5:00
loss Chris Tuchscherer YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
1 5:00
win Sherman Pendergarst YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr / 11 / 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 4:18
win Gela Getsadze MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
TKO (Punches)
1 1:48
win Ishkhan Zakharian MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
Submission (Armbar)
1 2:56
win Andrey Oleinik MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
Submission (Heel Hook)
1 1:30
win Timur Gasanov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 0:00
win Alavutdin Gadjiev Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 0:00
win Adlan Amagov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 0:00
win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 2:09
win Karol Bedorf KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 2:34
win Lukasz Wos KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 3:20
win Shamil Nurmagomedov LF - Legion Fight 1
Oct / 20 / 2007
Submission (Neck Crank)
1 0:00
loss Chael Sonnen Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec / 02 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Ishkhan Zakharian Legion Fight - Black Sea Cup
Aug / 15 / 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 1:21
win Vladimir Rudakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 2:41
win Magomed Sultanakhmedov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
1 0:35
win Shavkat Urakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 0:41
loss Flavio Luiz Moura M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct / 09 / 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 1:11
win Marcelo Alfaya M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct / 09 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Azred Telkusheev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Heel Hook)
1 0:38
win Ubaidula Chopolaev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 0:48
win Ramin Tagiev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 2:03
win Igor Bondarenko LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 2:03
win Gennadiy Matsigora LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 2:25
win Gennadiy Matsigora InterPride - 1999
May / 16 / 1999
Submission (Armbar)
1 2:03
win Vladimir Malyshev InterPride - 1999
May / 16 / 1999
TKO (Punches)
1 2:30
win Clarence Thatch ISC 1998 - International Super Challenge 1998
Mar / 16 / 1998
TKO (Submission to Punches)
1 3:43
loss Leonid Efremov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2: Day 1
Apr / 30 / 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 2:48
win Igor Akinin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2: Day 1
Apr / 30 / 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 1:20
win Artem Kondratko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov / 10 / 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 4:09
win Sergey Zalikhvatko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov / 10 / 1996
TKO (Punches)
1 1:52
win Alexandr Kruglenko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov / 10 / 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 3:06
Related Videos
PICTURES
ALEXEY OLEYNIK RELATED NEWS
Cover Image
5 Things You Might Not Know About Sergey Spivak The promising 27-year-old Moldovan will try to draw ever closer to on-paper relevance in the Ultimate Fighting Championship heavyweight division when he challenges Augusto Sakai at...
Thumbnail
By The Numbers: Derrick Lewis vs. Sergei Pavlovich Game-changing punching power will be on the menu in a UFC 277 heavyweight showcase this Saturday in Dallas.
Thumbnail
By The Numbers: Jared Vanderaa vs. Chase Sherman The walking-on-thin-ice heavyweights will lock horns on the UFC on ESPN 39 main card this Saturday in Las Vegas.
Thumbnail
Derrick Lewis vs. Sergei Pavlovich Targeted for Expected UFC 277 Card on July 30 A heavyweight clash pitting Derrick Lewis against Sergei Pavlovich is in the works for an Ultimate Fighting Championship card on July 30.
Thumbnail
Fight Facts: UFC 273 ‘Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie’ UFC 273 featured a slew of undefeated fighters coming out unscathed, a dominant champ putting on a noteworthy defense and an old dog that...


Latest News

POLL

Who was most impressive in victory over the weekend?