FB TW IG YT VK
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK
Artem Shokalo
Ukraine
Kharkiv
Country

Artem Shokalo

"Shockwave"

Artem Shokalo
AGE 28 / Jun 1, 1994
HEIGHT6'0" / 182.88 cm
WEIGHT185 lbs / 83.91 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Middleweight
Wins 27
KO / TKO
11
Meter
41%
SUBMISSIONS
12
Meter
44%
DECISIONS
4
Meter
15%
Losses 24
KO / TKO
6
Meter
25%
SUBMISSIONS
5
Meter
21%
DECISIONS
13
Meter
54%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Alexander Butenko PCP 5 - Pankration Challenge Pro 5: Madabattle Martial Arts Festival 1
Jun / 18 / 2020
Technical Submission (Scarf Hold)
3 0:30
loss Nursultan Ruziboev GFC 20 - Gorilla Fighting 20
Nov / 23 / 2019
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Marc Goddard
2 2:00
win Konstantyn Povazhniy Kars FC 11 - Kars Fighting Championship 11
Oct / 31 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
Dmitriy Krukov
1 1:14
win Dmitry Stepanenko Kars FC 10 - Kars Fighting Championship 10
May / 26 / 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Belickiy
1 2:35
win Artem Rodichenko Gladiators in the Cage - GITC Chihuiv
Aug / 24 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Roman Beleskiy
1 1:30
loss Enoc Solves Torres HDH - Hombres de Honor 91
Feb / 18 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Manolo Sosa
4 2:00
loss Dauren Ermekov NFC 10 - Naiza Fighter Championship 10
Aug / 18 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Nurbek Munlikov
3 5:00
loss Sai Wang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Jun / 01 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
1 N/A
loss Pavel Pokatilov Eagles FC 5 - Eagles Fighting Championship 5
May / 20 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Vasile Cara
3 5:00
win Hayk Gasparyan Arta MMA - Battle for Ryazan
Mar / 25 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Konstantin Kostopravov
1 2:53
loss Roman Kopylov FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb / 23 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Dmitry Valuevich
3 4:11
loss Artem Kazbanov Valhalla Fight - Zalp Aurora
Oct / 27 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Balala
2 5:00
loss Ayub Gimbatov EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct / 07 / 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Stanislav Novitsky
1 3:35
win Roman Yarynkin M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep / 10 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Lukasz Bosacki
2 4:35
loss Abdulsupyan Alikhanov EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun / 17 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Ruslan Ibragimov UFT - Universal Fighting Titanium 5
May / 21 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kostiantyn Tymchenko
1 2:30
win Sai Wang Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May / 14 / 2016
KO (Body Kick)
Dmitrii Sazonov
1 4:05
loss Muslim Salikhov Cage Fighting - Dagestan
Apr / 02 / 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
1 2:31
win Nikita Chub MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 4
Feb / 19 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Konstantin Chaban
2 5:00
loss Danila Prikaza M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec / 04 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
1 2:15
win Vyacheslav Bogomol ECSF - The Edge
Oct / 24 / 2015
Submission (Heel Hook)
Igor Kinvisher
2 1:10
loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Oct / 04 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Hongtao Pang
3 5:00
loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug / 29 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
loss Bakhtiyar Abbasov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul / 24 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
loss Alikhan Ustarkhanov ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May / 30 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
loss Tagir Tagirov Astrakhan MMA Federation - Battle on the Volga
May / 08 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Timur Sokurov
2 5:00
win Altynbek Bakhtygeldinov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 5
Apr / 30 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 4:31
win Alexander Dolotenko WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr / 04 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Shemarov
3 5:00
win Muhamed Abdraliyev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Mar / 22 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 0:30
win Renat Lyatifov Oplot & Profi Sport - Oplot DNR
Feb / 22 / 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 4:57
win Sergey Muralov Oplot & Profi Sport - Oplot DNR
Feb / 22 / 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 1:51
win Artiom Akulov WWFC - Ukraine Selection 2
Dec / 20 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Vitaliy Vovk
2 5:00
loss Grigor Ashughbabyan OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct / 17 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
loss Murad Kuramagomedov N1 Pro - Nomad Pro MMA Cup 2014
Oct / 05 / 2014
KO
1 1:44
loss Aigun Akhmedov Sochi Fighting Championship - Malibu Cup
Aug / 28 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Sergey Kasheev
2 5:00
win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 94
Dec / 28 / 2013
Decision (Majority)
Andrey Kolovorotny
4 5:00
win Arslan Gadzhiev OC - Oplot Challenge 89
Nov / 23 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 3:33
win Ilya Martisyuk OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Oct / 12 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 3:36
win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun / 21 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:43
loss Alexander Makovoz OC - Oplot Challenge 61
May / 25 / 2013
Submission (Kimura)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 4:56
win Sultan Kalamakhunov OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May / 10 / 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:24
loss Mukhamed Berkhamov OC - Oplot Challenge 28
Jan / 19 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Anton Bochorishvili
3 5:00
win Sultan Kalamakhunov OC - Oplot Challenge 23
Jan / 04 / 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 4:48
win Onur Thacker OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec / 15 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 3:49
win Yuri Osipenko OP - Oplot Challenge 16
Dec / 01 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 1:57
win Vasiliy Emelyanov OP - Oplot Challenge 8
Oct / 27 / 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 2:06
win Alexandr Aldushin OPFA - Safari 7
Sep / 07 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 1:24
win Sergey Rybalko OPFA - Safari 3
Aug / 03 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
1 1:19
win Alexey Valivakhin OC - Oplot Challenge 3
Jun / 18 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 2:48
loss Nikolay Aleksakhin M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter 2012 Quarterfinals
Apr / 22 / 2012
Decision
Viktor Korneev
2 3:00
loss Alexander Butenko Honor Academy - Tournament
Dec / 18 / 2011
Submission (Armbar)
2 0:41
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO EXHIBITION
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Kirill Sukhomlinov M-1 Fighter 2 - Elimination Round
Apr / 08 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:00
FIGHT HISTORY - AMATEUR
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Vladislav Ilyin UMMAF - Ukrainian MMA Championships 2016, Day 1
Apr / 23 / 2016

0 0:00
win Murad Abasov UMMAF - Ukrainian MMA Championships 2016, Day 1
Apr / 23 / 2016

0 0:00
ARTEM SHOKALO RELATED NEWS
Cover Image
Thumbnail
M-1 Challenge Welterweight Champ Alexey Kunchenko to Defend Against Maxim Grabovich M-1 Global, Russia’s largest mixed martial arts promotion, announced Friday afternoon that welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko will make the first defense of his title against...


Latest News

POLL

Who leaves Salt Lake City with the UFC welterweight title on Saturday?