FB TW IG YT VK TH
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK TH
Alexander Butenko
Ukraine
Kharkiv
Country

Alexander Butenko

"Iron Capture"

Alexander Butenko
AGE 37 / Jan 16, 1987
HEIGHT5'11" / 180.34 cm
WEIGHT170 lbs / 77.11 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Welterweight
Wins 55
KO / TKO
7
Meter
13%
SUBMISSIONS
29
Meter
53%
DECISIONS
19
Meter
35%
Draws 3
Losses 17
KO / TKO
7
Meter
41%
SUBMISSIONS
3
Meter
18%
DECISIONS
7
Meter
41%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Laerte Costa e Silva Real Fight Arena 15 - RFA 15: Bratislava
Mar / 09 / 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 3:14
win Frantisek Bocan Real Fight Arena 13 - RFA 13: Budapest
Nov / 25 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Ronys Torres Real Fight Arena 9 - RFA 9: Eurogold Pyramida
Apr / 22 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Michael Wachter
3 5:00
win Carlo Prater Real Fight Arena 5 - RFA 5: Brno
Oct / 29 / 2022
TKO (Submission to Strikes)
Lukasz Bosacki
1 1:48
loss Khusein Khaliev ACA 134 - Bagov vs. Koshkin
Dec / 17 / 2021
Decision (Split)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
win Mindaugas Verzbickas ACA 128 - Omielanczuk vs. Goncharov
Sep / 11 / 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
loss Andrei Koshkin ACA 123 - Koshkin vs. Butenko
May / 28 / 2021
KO (Punch)
Lukasz Bosacki
2 3:07
win Rasul Shovhalov ACA 108 - Galiev vs. Adaev
Aug / 08 / 2020
TKO (Punches)
2 2:57
win Artem Shokalo PCP 5 - Pankration Challenge Pro 5: Madabattle Martial Arts Festival 1
Jun / 18 / 2020
Technical Submission (Scarf Hold)
3 0:30
loss Zaur Isaev PCP 4 - Spartak Fight Challenge 1
Dec / 08 / 2019
KO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovortony
1 0:55
win Ruslan Mussunda-Kintombo FitS - Fight in the Sun
Aug / 24 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
1 0:56
loss Goyti Dazaev M-1 Challenge 102 - Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
Jun / 28 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 5:00
win Gian Siqueira WKG & M-1 Challenge 100 - Bogatov vs. Silva
Jan / 26 / 2019
Decision (Majority)
Mika Sinkkonen
3 5:00
loss Zaur Isaev Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight Selection 2
Nov / 24 / 2018
TKO
1 3:40
loss Alexey Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 90 - Kunchenko vs. Butenko
Mar / 30 / 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 4:04
win Eler Narmurzaev M-1 Challenge 86 - Buchinger vs. Dalgiev
Nov / 24 / 2017
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
1 5:00
win Keith Johnson M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug / 05 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Mika Sinkkonen
3 5:00
draw Corey Nelson M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun / 15 / 2017
Draw (Majority)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Mihail Cotruta WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar / 29 / 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vladimir Shemarov
3 2:05
loss Abukar Yandiev M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb / 18 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
1 1:07
win Rubenilton Pereira M-1 Challenge 71 - Nemkov vs. Vegh
Oct / 21 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 5:00
win Artem Damkovsky M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun / 04 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
5 5:00
win Sascha Sharma M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr / 08 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
win Heydar Mamedaliev M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec / 04 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
draw Dinislam Kamavov EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct / 23 / 2015
Draw (Unanimous)
Sergey Pilikhovsky
2 5:00
win Frankledson Costa FSC - Fightspirit Championship 2
Sep / 06 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Vycheslav Kiselev
1 2:25
win Serghei Morari WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr / 04 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Vladimir Shemarov
3 2:10
loss Nariman Abbasov N1 Pro - Battle in the North
Dec / 12 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
loss Anton Radman M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Sep / 07 / 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Marco Broersen
1 0:43
win Niko Puhakka M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 45
Feb / 28 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Islam Salihov OC - Oplot Challenge 99
Feb / 08 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 96
Jan / 18 / 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 1:24
win Andrey Reznik OC - Oplot Challenge 95
Jan / 11 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
loss Alexander Sarnavskiy Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Champions
Dec / 21 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Sergei Ionel OC - Oplot Challenge 84
Oct / 19 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 1:50
win Sterling Ford OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun / 21 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Oleg Bozhik OC - Oplot Challenge 66
Jun / 15 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 4:53
win Vladislav Stepanov OC - Oplot Challenge 62
Jun / 01 / 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 3:23
win Mikheil Goriashvili OC - Oplot Challenge 59
May / 18 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 2:53
win Serghei Popa OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May / 10 / 2013
Submission (Neck Crank)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:38
win Ashot Shahinyan OC - Oplot Challenge 52
Apr / 19 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 4:26
win Valentin Nikolov OC - Oplot Challenge 49
Apr / 06 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Artem Zhuk OC - Oplot Challenge 46
Mar / 29 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:06
win Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 41
Mar / 09 / 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 1:38
win Sergey Sinyaev OC - Oplot Challenge 39
Mar / 02 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 4:03
loss Magomed Idrisov OC - Oplot Challenge 35
Feb / 16 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Anton Bochorishvili
2 2:58
win Artem Perekhristyuk OC - Oplot Challenge 30
Jan / 26 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 3:09
win Harun Kina OC - Oplot Challenge 19
Dec / 15 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Anton Bochorishvili
3 5:00
loss Michal Elsner ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct / 13 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
1 1:33
win Abudokar Dukarey OC - Oplot Challenge 4
Sep / 15 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
1 2:50
win Arthur Kascheev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
1 1:28
win Vladimir Baev OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 1:01
draw Mariusz Radziszewski OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar / 25 / 2012
Draw
2 5:00
loss Gunnar Nelson CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb / 25 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
David Jones
1 4:21
win Artem Shokalo Honor Academy - Tournament
Dec / 18 / 2011
Submission (Armbar)
2 0:41
loss Islam Gugov SMMAI - Tornado
Jul / 08 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
2 1:55
win Zhanybek Amatov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May / 22 / 2011
Submission (Armbar)
1 4:28
win Gocha Smoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb / 13 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Ashot Shahinyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug / 06 / 2010
Submission (Armbar)
2 2:51
win Tomas Deak APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May / 22 / 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke)
1 0:00
loss Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr / 23 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Ivan Zagubinoga ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb / 13 / 2010
Submission (Armbar)
2 1:25
win Zhanbolat Tlyubayev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec / 19 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 1:11
win Ali Bagov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 0:00
win Ramazan Abdulzhalilov GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Pavel Kokarev GBT - Global Battle Tournament
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
1 0:00
win Bislan Etleshev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov / 03 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1 2:18
win Marat Ilaev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 8
Oct / 04 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
1 4:44
win Andrei Zubov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul / 22 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Viktor Korniev
1 1:41
win Anzor Kardanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May / 28 / 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Viktor Korniev
3 1:47
loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009
Apr / 25 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitriy Sazonov
3 5:00
win Andrey Sirotkin MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Feb / 21 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 0:00
win Ramazan Kurbanismailov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
loss Shamil Abdulkerimov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Islam Magomedov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO EXHIBITION
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win David Kedzuch Real Fight Arena 9 - RFA 9: Eurogold Pyramida
Apr / 22 / 2023
TKO (Punches)
Michael Wachter
2 2:38
win Frantisek Bocan Real Fight Arena 9 - RFA 9: Eurogold Pyramida
Apr / 22 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Tomas Kohout
3 3:00
ALEXANDER BUTENKO RELATED NEWS
Cover Image
5 Things You Might Not Know About Damir Ismagulov The 31-year-old contender in waiting will put a remarkable 18-fight winning streak on the line when he faces Guram Kutateladze in a UFC on ESPN...
Thumbnail
By the Numbers: Gunnar Nelson Gunnar Nelson has been limited to just four fights since losing to Demian Maia at the end of 2015. But “Gunni” has made the most of his time out by going 3-1, including a spectacular second-round submission...
Thumbnail
Mikhail Zayats Outduels Marcus Vanttinen in M-1 Challenge 82 Main Event M-1 Global returned to Finland after a nine-year absence to promote M-1 Challenge 82 on Saturday at Hartwell Arena in Helsinki.
Thumbnail
Sergei Kharitonov Flattens Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou in 38 Seconds at M-1 Challenge 80 It didn’t take long for Sergei Kharitonov to prove who the better man was Thursday night against Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou.


Subscribe to our Newsletter

* indicates required
Latest News

POLL

Which bout do you prefer atop UFC 303?

FIGHT FINDER


FIGHTER OF THE WEEK

Jingnan Xiong

TOP TRENDING FIGHTERS


+ FIND MORE