FB TW IG YT VK TH
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK TH
Artem Damkovsky
Belarus
Minsk
Country

Artem Damkovsky

 
Artem Damkovsky
AGE 40 / Sep 1, 1983
HEIGHT5'8" / 172.72 cm
WEIGHT156 lbs / 70.76 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Lightweight
Wins 25
KO / TKO
10
Meter
40%
SUBMISSIONS
1
Meter
4%
DECISIONS
13
Meter
52%
OTHERS
1
Meter
4%
Losses 17
KO / TKO
2
Meter
12%
SUBMISSIONS
6
Meter
35%
DECISIONS
9
Meter
53%
OTHERS
0
Meter
0%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Pavel Gordeev ACA 175 - Gordeev vs. Damkovsky
May / 17 / 2024
Decision (Split)
Gerikhan Shibilov
5 5:00
win Lom-Ali Nalgiev ACA 163 - Kolodko vs. Mamashov
Sep / 22 / 2023
TKO (Leg Injury)
Maxim Protasov
1 2:22
loss Jakshylyk Myrzabekov ACA 155 - Karginov vs. Silva
Apr / 08 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
loss Alexander Matmuratov ACA 139 - Vartanyan vs. Ilunga
May / 21 / 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
loss Vener Galiev ACA 134 - Bagov vs. Koshkin
Dec / 17 / 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 4:00
win Vitezslav Rajnoch ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr / 23 / 2021
KO (Punch)
Maxim Protasov
2 1:12
loss Alexander Sarnavskiy ACA 118 - Abdulaev vs. Vagaev 2
Feb / 26 / 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Lukasz Bosacki
1 4:55
loss Rashid Magomedov ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2
Nov / 06 / 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Vladimir Kanunnikov M-1 Challenge 105 - Rettinghouse vs. Morozov
Oct / 19 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 5:00
loss Damir Ismagulov M-1 Challenge 94 - Ismagulov vs. Damkovsky
Jun / 15 / 2018
TKO (Hand Injury)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:53
win Erivan Pereira Silva M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb / 18 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
win Alexey Makhno M-1 Challenge 72 - Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Nov / 18 / 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 1:01
win Maxim Divnich M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Sep / 10 / 2016
KO
Lukasz Bosacki
2 N/A
loss Alexander Butenko M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun / 04 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
5 5:00
win Heydar Mamedaliev M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb / 21 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Said Khalilov M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
Oct / 17 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
win Zulfikar Usmanov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar / 14 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov / 30 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Viktor Korneev
3 2:25
win Victor Kuku Draka 12 - Governor's Cup 2013
May / 10 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Feb / 27 / 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 4:24
win Ivica Truscek M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov / 15 / 2012
Decision (Split)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
3 5:00
win Vaidas Valancius Draka 9 - Governor's Cup 2012
Oct / 13 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
3 3:00
loss Musa Khamanaev M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May / 16 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
win Jose Figueroa M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec / 09 / 2011
KO (Punch)
Larry Landless
1 2:19
win Antun Racic M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov / 19 / 2011
KO (Slam)
Viktor Korneev
1 2:16
loss Yuri Ivlev M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun / 04 / 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
loss Jose Figueroa M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar / 25 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
Todd McGovern
VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY
2 2:28
win Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct / 28 / 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Victor Korneev
3 2:52
win Arsen Ubaidulaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul / 22 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korniev
3 5:00
win Arsen Ubaidulaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May / 28 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korniev
3 5:00
win Shamil Abdulkerimov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
Feb / 26 / 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korniev
3 5:00
win Martiros Grigoryan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec / 19 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
1 4:50
loss Sergey Golyaev Bushido FC - Legends
Nov / 28 / 2009
Decision (Split)
3 5:00
win Hiroyuki Abe Bushido FC - Legends
Nov / 28 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
loss Maratbek Kalabekov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Sep / 25 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 4:18
win Alexander Kozyr Makfight - Makfight vs. Belarus
Aug / 23 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
2 0:00
win Andrey Reznik MFB 2 - Belarus vs. Ukraine
Feb / 15 / 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
2 5:00
win Dmitriy Beliy MFB 1 - The Begininning
Dec / 24 / 2008
N/A
0 0:00
loss Mikhail Malyutin M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva 1
Jul / 21 / 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Anton Bestaev GST Grand Prix - Ukraine Flinals
Feb / 25 / 2007
TKO (Punches)
2 0:00
loss Alexandr Sheludchenko Shooto Belarus - Bushido
Jul / 04 / 2006
Submission (Choke)
2 N/A
win Vladimir Ermolaev Shooto Belarus - Bushido
Jul / 04 / 2006
Submission (Choke)
2 N/A
Related Videos
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY RELATED NEWS
Cover Image
Damir Ismagulov, Grant Dawson to Toe the Line at UFC on ESPN 48 on July 1 The winner of this upcoming Ultimate Fighting Championship lightweight tilt could crack the top 10 with a solid performance.
Thumbnail
Damir Ismagulov Returns to Face Rafael Alves at UFC 262 For the first time since 2019, promising Ultimate Fighting Championship lightweight prospect Damir Ismagulov will step into the cage.
Thumbnail
Khasbulaev Exits ACA 113 Title Bout, Marat Balaev Now Meets Felipe Froes on Dec. 18 Absolute Championship Akhmat title contender Magomedrasul Khasbulaev, who was supposed to fight reigning featherweight king Felipe Froes at ACA...


Subscribe to our Newsletter

* indicates required
Latest News

POLL

Will Conor McGregor fight at UFC 303 on June 29?

FIGHT FINDER


FIGHTER OF THE WEEK

Adrian Lee

TOP TRENDING FIGHTERS


+ FIND MORE