Dzhihad Yunusov

Dzhihad Yunusov
Born: N/A
AGE: N/A
Country Grozny, Chechnya
Russia
Height
5'9"
175.26 cm
Weight
145 lbs
65.77 kg
Association:

Class: Featherweight
Wins 16 1 KO/TKO (6%) 4 SUBMISSIONS (25%) 11 DECISIONS (69%)
Losses 4 0 KO/TKO (0%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (75%) 1 DECISIONS (25%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Thiago Luis Bonifacio Silva ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr / 27 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Herb Dean
3 5:00
win Ramazan Kishev WFCA 53 - Abdurahmanov vs. Abdulaev
Oct / 04 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Dejan Tesic
3 5:00
win Kirill Sukhomlinov WFCA 47 - International Tournament
Apr / 01 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Jakub Muller
3 5:00
loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev WFCA 41 - Grozny Battle
Aug / 24 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Paata Robakidze WFCA 36 - Grozny Battle
Apr / 29 / 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Armen Ananyan
2 1:16
win Anthony Riggio ICFC / Tech-Krep FC - International Caucasian Fight Championship
Oct / 02 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Konstantin Veselkin WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun / 11 / 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 4:02
win Kanat Keldibekov WFCA 18 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr / 15 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alexanor Peremishev
3 4:03
win Andrei Mavrodiev WFCA 15 - Shali Battle
Feb / 27 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Idragim Cakaev
2 1:17
win Svyatoslav Shabanov WFCA 14 - Grozny Battle
Jan / 30 / 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
1 4:31
win Vladimir Byalobzitsky WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct / 04 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Tamerlan Kabulov WFCA 4 - Benoy Battle
Jun / 14 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Viskhan Madaev
3 5:00
win Nariman Musaev Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov / 23 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 5:00
loss Mukhamed Kokov OC - Oplot Challenge 102
Sep / 26 / 2014
Submission (Kimura)
N/A
2 N/A
loss Arsen Ubaidulaev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun / 22 / 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Alexander Sidorin
2 2:04
loss Mukhamed Kokov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 2
Mar / 09 / 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
2 1:12
win Raul Tutarauli OC - Oplot Challenge 88
Nov / 16 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Viktor Kolesnik Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 2
Oct / 04 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashughyan
3 5:00
win Vuqar Keramov OC - Oplot Challenge 80
Sep / 21 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
win Sergey Sherbakov FC Bystriy Fights - Team Chechnya vs. Team Saint Petersburg
Oct / 07 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Islam Dacayev
1 2:20
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>