Absolute Championship Berkut
Grand Prix Berkut 9

Jun 22, 2014 Russia Fight Club Berkut, Grozny, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Beslan Isaev

win 38 - 10 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Magomed Magomedkerimov

loss 23 - 5 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
19 Zelimkhan 'Achilles' Umiev vs Israfil Makhashev Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 2:19
18 Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs Ruslan Khaskhanov TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 3:53
17 Igor 'Lionheart' Svirid vs Ramzan 'Khan' Algeriev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alexander Sidorin
1 3:32
16 Abdul-Aziz 'Lion' Abdulvakhabov vs Ali 'Hulk' Bagov

loss
KO (Spinning Back Kick)
Alexander Sidorin
3 3:36
15 Abdul-Rakhman 'The Warrior' Dudaev vs Musa Aziev

loss
Decision (Split)
Alexander Sidorin
3 5:00
14 Magomed 'Chaborz' Bibulatov vs Said Nurmagomedov Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashughyan
3 5:00
13 Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs Fernando Almeida TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 2:17
12 Arsen Ubaidulaev vs Dzhihad Yunusov Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Alexander Sidorin
2 2:04
11 Timofey Nastyukhin vs Sayd-Hamzat 'Mad' Avkhadov KO (Punch)
Alexander Sidorin
1 0:54
10 Yusuf 'Borz' Raisov vs Beslan Zhamurzov KO (Spinning Back Kick)
Alexander Sidorin
1 2:02
9 Adlan Bataev vs Firdavs Nazarov Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 1:38
8 Zaur Kasumov vs Alexander Ignashev Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 0:29
7 Chersi Dudaev vs Georgy 'Knight' Kichigin Submission (Heel Hook)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 1:58
6 Bogdan Bulakh vs Akhmed Adaev Submission (Heel Hook)
Alexander Sidorin
1 4:28
5 Abubakar Vagaev vs Farhad Medzhidov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Alexander Sidorin
1 3:18
4 Grigoriy 'Crusader' Kichigin vs Mairbek Albastov Submission (Kimura)
Alexander Sidorin
1 3:19
3 Umar Chichaev vs Shamil Abdulzagirov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
3 4:14
2 Magomed Ginazov vs Alexey Vasilevsky Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashughyan
2 5:00
1 Viktor Kichigin vs Shamil Shakhbulatov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Ashot Ashughyan
2 2:05