Adrian Serrano

Adrian Serrano
Birthday: 1963-12-23
AGE: 50
Country Milwaukee, Wisconsin
United States
Height
5'8"
172.72 cm
Weight
175 lbs
79.38 kg
Association:

Class: Middleweight
Wins 56 7 KO/TKO (13%) 38 SUBMISSIONS (68%) 8 DECISIONS (14%) 3 OTHERS (5%)
Losses 29 9 KO/TKO (31%) 16 SUBMISSIONS (55%) 4 DECISIONS (14%) 0 OTHERS (0%)
Draws 4

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Scott Robinson EC 101 - Extreme Challenge 101
Jul / 11 / 2008
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 0:46
loss Herbert Goodman GFS - Thunderdome
May / 17 / 2008
KO
N/A
2 1:02
win Jason Hoyer Combat - USA
Feb / 22 / 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:55
loss John Meyer FCC 32 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 32
Jan / 12 / 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 N/A
loss Thomas Russell GFS - Night of Iron
Jun / 16 / 2007
KO
N/A
2 1:52
loss Hector Urbina KOTC - Damage Control
May / 26 / 2007
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:18
win Wayne Bogard GFS - Baddest in the Bay
Apr / 08 / 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:50
win Mike Hansen GFS - No Guts, No Glory
Feb / 17 / 2007
KO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:15
loss Mitch Whitesel GFS - Festival of Fights
Jun / 03 / 2006
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 2:33
win Brian Dunn ISCF - Gladiators X
Feb / 24 / 2006
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 N/A
win Brandon Lee ISCF - Colosseum Returns
Oct / 21 / 2005
TKO
N/A
2 0:00
loss Emyr Bussade FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan / 08 / 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
loss Jason Chambers TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
Aug / 28 / 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:27
loss Forrest Petz FCC 15 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 15
Jun / 12 / 2004
Submission (Verbal)
N/A
2 2:06
loss William Hill XFO 1 - The Kickoff
Mar / 14 / 2004
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 3:25
win Scott Ward SMA - Warriors Collide
Jan / 17 / 2004
Submission (Verbal)
N/A
2 0:00
loss Dustin Denes AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec / 06 / 2003
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:20
win Jason Guida SC 17 - Silverback Classic 17
Jul / 26 / 2003
Decision
N/A
3 5:00
win Kyle Olsen EC - Best of the Best 1
May / 10 / 2003
Submission (Punches)
N/A
3 N/A
loss Steve Friedrichs EC - Extreme Combat
Feb / 14 / 2003
Submission (Verbal)
N/A
2 0:00
win Tim Crawford SC 13 - Silverback Classic 13
Oct / 05 / 2002
Submission (Neck Crank)
N/A
1 0:00
win Rafal Piszczek SC 11 - Battle of the Champions
Jun / 29 / 2002
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
win Jason Veach TCC - Battle of the Badges
Apr / 13 / 2002
Submission (Keylock)
N/A
1 N/A
win Chad Klienschmidt UW - St. Cloud 1
Mar / 15 / 2002
Submission (Strikes)
N/A
1 1:28
loss Tony Fryklund UW - Horn vs. Wikan
Mar / 02 / 2002
KO (Punches)
N/A
2 3:18
win Chris Fontaine UW - Battle for the Belts
Dec / 08 / 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
win Cedric Marks UW - Battle for the Belts
Dec / 08 / 2001
Submission (Forearm Choke)
N/A
2 2:30
win Brian Ebersole TCC - Total Combat Challenge
Sep / 29 / 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 5:10
win Sam Morgan UW - Caged Fights
Sep / 09 / 2001
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:40
win Shane Schartzer UW - Caged Fights
Sep / 09 / 2001
Submission (Hammerlock)
N/A
1 2:15
loss Wataru Sakata Deep - 2nd Impact
Aug / 18 / 2001
TKO (Eye Injury)
N/A
1 5:00
win Jason Rigsby SC 7 - Clash of Champions
Jun / 29 / 2001
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
win Jason Allar FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 4
Mar / 31 / 2001
TKO (Referee Stoppage)
N/A
1 6:17
loss Keith Rockel HOOKnSHOOT - Cyclone
Jan / 27 / 2001
TKO (Kimura)
N/A
1 11:15
loss Betiss Mansouri KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov / 29 / 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:22
win Erick Snyder IHC 2 - Crusade
Nov / 04 / 2000
Submission (Forearm Choke)
N/A
1 2:28
win Virgil Strzelecki IHC 2 - Crusade
Nov / 04 / 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:06
draw Mauricio Zingano TFC 3 - Fightzone 3
Oct / 19 / 2000
Draw
N/A
2 5:00
win Aristides Britto SC 3 - Adrenaline
Oct / 04 / 2000
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:30
loss Jermaine Andre Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep / 30 / 2000
KO (Kick)
N/A
1 2:29
loss Joe Doerksen EC 36 - Extreme Challenge 36
Aug / 26 / 2000
Submission (Keylock)
N/A
1 2:17
draw Brian Guidry SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11
Aug / 23 / 2000
Draw
N/A
1 10:00
win Joe Merit HOOKnSHOOT - Triumph
Aug / 19 / 2000
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:16
loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B
Jul / 22 / 2000
Submission (Armlock)
N/A
1 2:07
win Eric Grove Dangerzone - Battle At The Bear
Jul / 08 / 2000
Decision
N/A
2 15:00
loss Shonie Carter UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams
Jun / 09 / 2000
Decision (Unanimous)
John McCarthy
2 5:00
win Brett Al-azzawi WVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo
May / 10 / 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 1:33
win Brian Gassaway EC 31 - Extreme Challenge 31
Mar / 24 / 2000
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Roberto Ramirez HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 2
Mar / 18 / 2000
Submission (Choke)
N/A
0 0:00
loss Jim Theobald TC - Total Combat 1
Feb / 19 / 2000
Decision
N/A
0 0:00
win Scott Ventimiglia SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 9
Jan / 28 / 2000
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 5:50
win Wald Bloise WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan / 15 / 2000
Submission (Keylock)
N/A
2 2:57
loss Marty Armendarez NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 13
Nov / 20 / 1999
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
loss Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - Breakthrough 9
Oct / 25 / 1999
Submission (Heel Hook)
Soichi Hiroto
1 11:38
win Dennis Taddio RITC 2 - Marching of the Warriors
Oct / 15 / 1999
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 6:47
win Keith Wisniewski HOOKnSHOOT - Texas Heat
Oct / 02 / 1999
Submission (Keylock)
N/A
1 6:30
win Scott O'Dell IKF - King of the Ring
Sep / 18 / 1999
Submission (Arm Bar)
N/A
1 3:40
loss George Allen LI - Lionheart Invitational
Sep / 01 / 1999
KO (Knees)
N/A
1 0:57
loss Ismael Souza IVC 12 - The New Generation of Middleweights
Aug / 26 / 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:45
win Eric Davila EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug / 21 / 1999
Submission (Kimura)
N/A
2 1:45
win Toby Imada EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug / 21 / 1999
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
N/A
2 5:00
win Joshua Taibl EC 26 - Extreme Challenge 26
Jul / 21 / 1999
TKO (Did not Answer Bell)
N/A
1 5:00
win John Cronk Dangerzone - Mahnomen
Jun / 19 / 1999
Submission
N/A
1 7:15
win Izzy Johnson EC 24 - Extreme Challenge 24
May / 15 / 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 5:32
win Joe Geromiller SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 6
Apr / 30 / 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
win Eric Gedek WPC - Rage in the Cage
Apr / 03 / 1999
N/A
N/A
0 0:00
win Brett Al-azzawi HOOKnSHOOT - Horizon
Mar / 20 / 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 7:04
win Jermaine Andre SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 5
Jan / 31 / 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 7:45
loss Wanderlei Silva IVC 9 - The Revenge
Jan / 20 / 1999
KO (Punches and Kick)
N/A
1 0:22
win Wally Holem ES - Extreme Shootfighting
Dec / 11 / 1998
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 4:34
draw Bart Guyer CC 1 - Cage Combat 1
Dec / 08 / 1998
Draw
N/A
1 15:00
loss Ali Elias USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
Oct / 24 / 1998
Submission (Front Choke)
N/A
1 3:59
win Hossein Kalami USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
Oct / 24 / 1998
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 6:35
win Chris Easter USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
Oct / 24 / 1998
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 8:36
win Leon Ramsey EC 19 - Extreme Challenge 19
Jun / 20 / 1998
N/A
N/A
1 1:42
loss Ikuhisa Minowa Pancrase - Advance 7
Jun / 02 / 1998
Decision (Lost Points)
Kenji Kosuge
1 10:00
win Tim Wills BW - Border Wars
May / 27 / 1998
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 N/A
win Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - Advance 5
Apr / 26 / 1998
Decision (Majority)
Kenji Kosuge
2 3:00
win Don Rugebreght EC 17 - Extreme Challenge 17
Apr / 11 / 1998
Submission (Choke)
N/A
1 1:07
win Dave Menne WVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo
Apr / 04 / 1998
Decision
N/A
1 12:00
win Dave Strasser EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 13
Jan / 16 / 1998
Decision (Split)
N/A
1 20:00
draw Dave Strasser EC 10 - Extreme Challenge 10
Oct / 04 / 1997
Draw
N/A
1 15:00
win Brett Al-azzawi EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 9
Aug / 30 / 1997
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 2:55
win Joe Leggett EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7
Jun / 25 / 1997
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 3:21
loss Tyrone Roberts EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7
Jun / 25 / 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 10:25
loss Dennis Reed EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6
May / 10 / 1997
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 3:10
win Robert Cochran EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6
May / 10 / 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:01
win Rick Graveson EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 3
Feb / 15 / 1997
Submission (Hammerlock)
N/A
1 4:06
win Roger Mendosa RCF - Reality Combat
Aug / 01 / 1996
N/A
N/A
1 2:20

Pictures view more

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web