Alexey Oleinik
"The Boa Constrictor"

Alexey Oleinik
Birthday: 1977-06-25
AGE: 37
Country Moscow
Russia
Height
6'1"
185.42 cm
Weight
240 lbs
108.86 kg
Association:
/

Class: Heavyweight
Wins 49 4 KO/TKO (8%) 40 SUBMISSIONS (82%) 4 DECISIONS (8%) 1 OTHERS (2%)
Losses 9 4 KO/TKO (44%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (22%) 3 DECISIONS (33%) 0 OTHERS (0%)
Draws 1

Upcoming Fights

Date VS. Fighter Event Location

UFC Fight Night

November 22, 2014 / Frank Erwin Center, Austin, Texas, United States

Versus

Alexey Oleinik

49 - 9 - 1 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Jared Rosholt

11 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Fight History

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun / 28 / 2014
Submission (Neck Crank)
Herb Dean
1 2:18
win Mirko Filipovic Legend - Part 2: Invasion
Nov / 08 / 2013
Submission (Neck Crank)
Herb Dean
1 4:42
win Dion Staring ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct / 16 / 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:41
win Jeff Monson OC - Oplot Challenge 67
Jun / 20 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:28
win Tony Lopez OC - Oplot Challenge 53
Apr / 20 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 3:19
win Leo Pla OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar / 16 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Andrey Kolovorotny
1 2:56
win Martin Hudey OP - Oplot Challenge 12
Nov / 10 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Anton Bochorishvili
1 1:48
win Mike Stewart WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep / 15 / 2012
Submission (Neck Crank)
N/A
2 1:03
win Jerry Otto OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May / 13 / 2012
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 2:20
win Sergey Terezimov OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar / 25 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:04
loss Jeff Monson M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar / 16 / 2012
Decision (Split)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
loss Magomed Malikov Fight Star - Anapa
Jul / 22 / 2011
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:39
win Ernest Kostanyan RC - Razdolie Cup
Jun / 26 / 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:22
loss Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep / 16 / 2010
TKO (Punches)
Jason Herzog
1 0:45
win Mike Hayes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug / 26 / 2010
Decision (Split)
Mike England
3 5:00
loss Michal Kita Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:17
win Thiago Santos Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 4:22
win Eddy Bengtsson Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov / 27 / 2009
Submission (Punches)
N/A
2 2:20
draw Rogent Lloret M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug / 28 / 2009
Draw (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Sang Soo Lee M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb / 21 / 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Joe De Robbio
2 4:27
win Jessie Gibbs M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals
Jan / 11 / 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Daisuke Noguchi
2 3:42
win Islam Dadalov ProFC - President Cup
Oct / 25 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 1
win Abdulhalik Magomedov ProFC - President Cup
Oct / 25 / 2008
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 0:48
win Telman Sherifov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:48
win Oleg Kutepov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Inverted Armbar)
N/A
1 1:21
win Baga Agaev ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct / 04 / 2008
Submission (Scarf Hold)
N/A
1 3:47
loss Konstantyn Stryzhak CSFU - Champions League
Sep / 13 / 2008
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 4:20
win Makasharip Makasharipov CSFU - Champions League
Sep / 13 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Alexander Timonov M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun / 27 / 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Daniel Dowda KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May / 09 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Robert Kostecki
2 5:00
loss Chris Tuchscherer YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr / 11 / 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
1 5:00
win Sherman Pendergarst YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr / 11 / 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 4:18
win Gela Getsadze MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:48
win Ishkhan Zakharian MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:56
win Andrey Oleinik MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec / 14 / 2007
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 1:30
win Timur Gasanov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Alavutdin Gadjiev Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Adlan Amagov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov / 23 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 2:09
win Karol Bedorf KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 2:34
win Lukasz Wos KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov / 10 / 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Robert Kostecki
1 3:20
win Shamil Nurmagomedov LF - Legion Fight 1
Oct / 20 / 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
loss Chael Sonnen Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec / 02 / 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00
win Ishkhan Zakharian Legion Fight - Black Sea Cup
Aug / 15 / 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:21
win Vladimir Rudakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:41
win Magomed Sultanakhmedov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:35
win Shavkat Urakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr / 14 / 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:41
loss Flavio Luiz Moura M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct / 09 / 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:11
win Marcelo Alfaya M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct / 09 / 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Azred Telkusheev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 0:38
win Ubaidula Chopolaev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:48
win Ramin Tagiev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug / 27 / 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:03
win Igor Bondarenko LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:03
win Gennadiy Matsigora LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec / 07 / 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:25
win Gennadiy Matsigora InterPride - 1999
May / 16 / 1999
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:03
win Vladimir Malyshev InterPride - 1999
May / 16 / 1999
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:30
win Clarence Thatch ISC 1998 - International Super Challenge 1998
Mar / 16 / 1998
Submission (Punches)
N/A
1 3:43
loss Leonid Efremov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr / 30 / 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:48
win Igor Akinin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr / 30 / 1997
N/A
N/A
0 0:00

Related Videosview more

Alexey...

Pictures view more

Alexey Oleinik Related Articles

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>
Around The Web