A complete list of significant new fights reported in the past week.
Marcos Galvao vs. Travis Marx, Bellator Fighting Championships 68, May 11, Atlantic City, N.J.
Seth Petruzelli vs. Carmelo Marrero, Bellator Fighting Championships 68, May 11, Atlantic City, N.J.
Marius Zaromskis vs. Waachiim Spiritwolf, Bellator Fighting Championships 68, May 11, Atlantic City, N.J.
Jamie Varner vs. Lee King, Legacy Fighting Championship 11, May 11, Houston
Mamed Khalidov vs. Rodney Wallace, KSW 19 “Pudzianowski vs. Sapp,” May 12, Lodz, Poland
Maxim Grishin vs. Joachim Christensen, M-1 Challenge 32, May 16, Moscow
Jesse Juarez vs. Robert Whittaker, Cage Fighting Championship 21, May 18, Sydney
Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs. Toshio Mitani, Pancrase “Progress Tour 6,” May 20, Okinawa, Japan
Roy Nelson vs. Gabriel Gonzaga, UFC 146 “Dos Santos vs. Mir,” May 26, Las Vegas
Shane del Rosario vs. Stipe Miocic, UFC 146 “Dos Santos vs. Mir,” May 26, Las Vegas
Sergei Kharitonov vs. Tony Lopez, United Glory “2012 Glory World Series,” May 26, Stockholm
Jeremy Horn vs. Ilir Latifi, United Glory “2012 Glory World Series,” May 26, Stockholm
Ryo Kawamura vs. Shungo Oyama, Pancrase “Progress Tour 7,” June 2, Tokyo
Jon Shores vs. Takumi Nakayama, Pancrase “Progress Tour 7,” June 2, Tokyo
Hatsu Hioki vs. Ricardo Lamas, UFC on FX 4 “Maynard vs. Guida,” June 22, Atlantic City, N.J.
Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Gyu Myung Lee, Heat 23, June 23, Kobe, Japan
Fabricio Werdum vs. Mike Russow, UFC 147, June 23, Rio de Janeiro
Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen, UFC 148 “Silva vs. Sonnen 2,” July 7, Las Vegas
Mark Munoz vs. Chris Weidman, UFC on Fuel TV 4 “Munoz vs. Weidman,” July 11, San Jose, Calif.
Paul Taylor vs. Anthony Njokuani, UFC on Fuel TV 4 “Munoz vs. Weidman,” July 11, San Jose, Calif.
Jay Hieron vs. TBA, Legacy Fighting Championship 12, July 13, Houston
Junior Assuncao vs. TBA, Legacy Fighting Championship 12, July 13, Houston
Jose Aldo vs. Erik Koch, UFC 149 “Aldo vs. Koch,” July 21, Calgary, Alberta
Mauricio Rua vs. Thiago Silva, UFC 149 “Aldo vs. Koch,” July 21, Calgary, Alberta
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Cheick Kongo, UFC 149 “Aldo vs. Koch,” July 21, Calgary, Alberta
Shayna Baszler vs. Sara McMann, Invicta FC 2 “Baszler vs. McMann,” July 28, Kansas City, Kan.
Brian Stann vs. Hector Lombard, UFC on Fox 4, Aug. 4, Los Angeles
Benson Henderson vs. Frankie Edgar, UFC 150 “Henderson vs. Edgar 2,” Aug. 11, Denver
Yushin Okami vs. Luiz Cane, UFC 150 “Henderson vs. Edgar 2,” Aug. 11, Denver
Dennis Hallman vs. Thiago Tavares, UFC 150 “Henderson vs. Edgar 2,” Aug. 11, Denver
Carina Damm vs. Claudia Gadelha, Legacy Fighting Championship 13, Aug. 17, Dallas
Derrick Lewis vs. Jared Rosholt, Legacy Fighting Championship 13, Aug. 17, Dallas