CWA
Cage Warriors Academy South East 23

Apr 13, 2019 England Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Craig Edwards

win 3 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Scott Butters

loss 2 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
30 Connor Hayes vs Steve Riformato Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:46
29 George 'Son of Dracula' Tanasa vs Stefano Morotti Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
28 Jack Eglin vs Duncan Djillali TKO
N/A
1 0:33
27 Jamie Ward vs Guolaugar Einarsson
N/A
0 0:00
26 Muhidin 'The Captain' Abubakar vs Krystoff Pawlaczek Decision (Majority)
N/A
3 3:00
25 Joanne Doyle vs Kerry Isom

loss
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:05
24 Lexi Rook

win
vs Sophia Haddouche Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
23 Kim Bravie vs Patrick Bright Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
2 0:56
22 Jimmy Fell vs Sullivan Kerner Decision (Split)
N/A
3 3:00
21 Nik 'The Perfectionist' Bagley vs Sidney M'roivili Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 2:39
20 Matthieu Moya vs Ben Woolliss Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:54
19 Frantz Carpentier vs Adil Hussain Disqualification (Illegal Knee to the Head)
N/A
2 0:14
18 Camilla Bergstrom vs Linda Hoistad Birkely Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
17 Jorgen Indsetviken vs Eric Veyrier TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
N/A
1 3:00
16 Jon Furuheim vs Ian Krause

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
15 Emanuele Palumbo vs Phuong Tran Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
14 Chloe Cooke vs Eivor Hovde Hoff TKO (Body Kicks)
N/A
1 1:46
13 Magnus Onyeka Iversen vs Cyril Quijoux Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:46
12 Mark Harris vs Conan Barbaru Submission (Kimura)
N/A
1 1:11
11 Joakim Dahlin vs Markus Gailius Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
2 1:32
10 Shanelle Dyer vs Tori Svendsen TKO
N/A
1 2:40
9 Shoriful Islam vs Velizar Manaev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
8 Arni Gudnason vs Ragine White Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:31
7 Andreas Gule vs Dave Finch

loss
TKO
N/A
2 2:31
6 Jack  Clarke vs John Parthaugen Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
5 Guido Possidente vs River  O'Callaghan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Ethan Barry vs Maghatte Himoud Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:39
3 Noah Mitaev vs Marco Doda

loss
Submission (D'Arce Choke)
N/A
3 0:48
2 Chey Veal

win
vs Grzegorz Pawlaczek Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:58
1 Vebjorn Jorgensen vs Umberto Argentano Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00