Evgeny Bondarev

Evgeny Bondarev
Born: 1993-06-22
AGE: 27
Country Krasnodar, Krasnodar
Russia
Height
5'6"
167.64 cm
Weight
135 lbs
61.23 kg
Class: Bantamweight
Wins 11 5 KO/TKO (45%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (18%) 4 DECISIONS (36%)
Losses 12 3 KO/TKO (25%) 2 SUBMISSIONS (17%) 7 DECISIONS (58%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Fedor Babich MMA Series 21 - Krasnaya Polyana
Nov / 21 / 2020
TKO
N/A
1 0:36
loss German Barsegyan BYE 10 - Berkut Young Eagles: Rasulov vs. Kilaev
Oct / 20 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Khushbakt Sharifov Colosseum FC - Battle of Champions 6
Jun / 16 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Roman Kolosov
2 5:00
loss Viktor Mitkov M-1 Global - Road to M-1
Apr / 06 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Bogdan Golovkov
3 5:00
loss Valeriy Pak Harlem School - Ultimatum 7: Back in Town
Feb / 24 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 5:00
win Dmitry Kiknadze Harlem School - Ultimatum 6: Lost World
Jun / 03 / 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:36
loss Elnar Ibragimov GEFC / TT Fight Club - GEFC Global
May / 05 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Vusal Bayramov
3 5:00
win David Lutfiev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2018
Apr / 13 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
Ramazan Gadzhiev
1 0:10
win Artur Melkonyan Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection: Battle on the Kuban
Dec / 10 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 1:21
win Gionata Gensini WMMAF - World MMA
Nov / 06 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:46
loss Aslanbek Karov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 15
May / 19 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
loss Artur Magomedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr / 28 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Gennady Zuev
2 3:49
loss Sergey Prokopyuk DNR MMA Federation - Head of the Donetsk People's Republic Cup 2016
Dec / 18 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Valery Bagin
2 1:25
win Denis Domitraschuk Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2016 Final
Oct / 29 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 5:00
loss Azamat Kerefov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 10
Aug / 05 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 5:00
win Yaroslav Perlik Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 9
Jul / 07 / 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 3:16
win Alexander Chernyavskiy IMAT - International Star 3
Jun / 04 / 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Andrey Davidov
1 0:43
loss Suleyman Dinaev ACB 37 - Young Eagles 9
May / 11 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:08
loss Ramazan Tseev Open Fight - Nalchik Cup
Nov / 20 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Vladimir Kasheev
2 0:25
loss Roman Avdal Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug / 20 / 2015
Decision
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
win Almaz Moldobaev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul / 24 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
win Artem Belakh WW - White Warrior 3
Jun / 20 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
Dmitriy Rusinov
1 1:45
win Shamil Ibragimov WW - White Warrior 3
Jun / 20 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitriy Rusinov
2 5:00

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Sergey Efimov RMMAU - Open MMA Tournament in memory of Alexey Kalinin - Finals
Jul / 20 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>