FB TW IG YT VK TH
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK TH
Ruslan Abiltarov
Ukraine
Donetsk
Country

Ruslan Abiltarov

"The Predator"

Ruslan Abiltarov
AGE 31 / Jun 3, 1992
HEIGHT5'5" / 165.1 cm
WEIGHT126 lbs / 57.15 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Flyweight
Wins 25
KO / TKO
5
Meter
20%
SUBMISSIONS
12
Meter
48%
DECISIONS
8
Meter
32%
Draws 1
Losses 13
KO / TKO
2
Meter
15%
SUBMISSIONS
5
Meter
38%
DECISIONS
6
Meter
46%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Anatoliy Kondratyev ACA 175 - Gordeev vs. Damkovsky
May / 17 / 2024
Decision (Split)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
loss Imran Bukuev ACA 161 - Gasanov vs. Abdurakhmanov
Aug / 11 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Dmitry Valuevich
3 5:00
loss Alan Gomes ACA 151 - Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Jan / 27 / 2023
Decision (Split)
Maxim Protasov
5 5:00
win Mansur Khatuev ACA 142 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Amagov
Aug / 13 / 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Gerikhan Shibilov
1 2:52
win Vazha Tsiptauri ACA 128 - Omielanczuk vs. Goncharov
Sep / 11 / 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Maxim Protasov
1 0:34
win Farrukh Adzhiev ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2
Nov / 06 / 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Viktor Korneev
1 4:34
loss Aren Akopyan ACA 107 - Grandpower
Jul / 24 / 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Viktor Korneev
2 3:49
win Azamat Pshukov ACA 98 - Fight Day
Aug / 31 / 2019
Submission (D'Arce Choke)
3 0:30
loss Murad Zeinulabidov ACA 91 - Grozny
Jan / 26 / 2019
KO (Punches)
Herb Dean
1 1:13
win Valeriy Khazhirokov ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep / 30 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Lukasz Bosacki
1 2:24
loss Rasul Albaskhanov ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr / 15 / 2017
Decision (Split)
John McCarthy
3 5:00
win Marcin Lasota ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct / 22 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Marco Broersen
3 5:00
loss Askar Askarov ACB 38 - Breakthrough
May / 20 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 1:37
loss Velimurad Alkhasov ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov / 28 / 2015
KO (Punch)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 1:05
win Nikita Kochetkov ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep / 12 / 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Viktor Korneev
1 3:45
win Oscar Dolchin ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun / 14 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Viktor Korneev
3 5:00
win Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Apr / 17 / 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Sergey Pilihovsky
3 5:00
loss Allan Nascimento XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov / 01 / 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Andrey Petryshyn GFC 5 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jan / 10 / 2014
TKO (Punches)
Sergey Polischyuk
1 0:42
win Mikhail Poljakov RFP 10 - West Fight 8
Dec / 07 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Oleg Sogor
2 2:14
win Andrey Kluga RFP 8 - West Fight 6
Oct / 26 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Oleg Saievych
1 4:10
win Andrei Fesuh RFP 8 - West Fight 6
Oct / 26 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Oleg Saievych
2 3:03
win Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Oct / 12 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Anton Bochorishvili
3 5:00
win Evgeny Zhekalov GFC 4 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Sep / 21 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Daniil Bukhtiyarov
1 2:03
draw Vladislav Yurchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 78
Sep / 14 / 2013
Majority Draw
Andrey Kolovorotny
3 5:00
loss James Brum CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug / 24 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Rich Mitchell
1 3:05
win Armen Dzhragatspanyan GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul / 12 / 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Daniil Bukhtiyarov
1 1:34
win Bogdan Pashkov GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul / 12 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
Daniil Bukhtiyarov
1 1:21
win Alexander Kayumov GFC 3 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jul / 12 / 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Daniil Bukhtiyarov
1 0:38
win Yunus Evloev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun / 08 / 2013
Decision (Split)
3 5:00
loss Alexey Nevzorov BOMMAC - Belgorod Oblast MMA Cup
Mar / 31 / 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock)
3 3:01
loss Rustam Kulik OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar / 16 / 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kolovorotny
2 3:20
win Bakyt Dolonov ProFC 46 - Grand Prix Final
Feb / 03 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Andrei Kovalev
2 5:00
win Anton Vasiliev GFC 2 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Jan / 19 / 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Vladimir Derebas
2 5:00
win Artem Boiko GFC 1 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Dec / 22 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandr Lavrenchuk
2 5:00
loss Rustam Kulik OP - Oplot Challenge 16
Dec / 01 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Anton Bochorishvili
3 5:00
win Maxim Alexsa ECSF - Kolomyi Cup
Oct / 13 / 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Vitali Vovk
1 3:07
win Dmitriy Petrenko ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Sep / 14 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alexander Lavrenchuk
1 1:43
win Maxim Sikarev RFP 6 - West Fight 4
Jul / 27 / 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock)
1 1:15
FIGHT HISTORY - AMATEUR
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Alexander Yavtushenko WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2013
Mar / 23 / 2013
Submission (Toe Hold)
1 1:21
win Dmitriy Tarants WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2013
Mar / 23 / 2013
Submission (Armbar)
1 2:50
win Stanislav Dmitriev WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2013
Mar / 23 / 2013
Submission (Ankle Lock)
1 3:01
win Yuriy Flis WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2013
Mar / 23 / 2013
TKO (Punches)
1 1:57
win Dmitriy Dennischik WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2012
May / 19 / 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
2 3:00
win Ilya Gomelyuk WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2012
May / 19 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2 2:11
win Alexander Kayumov WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2012
May / 19 / 2012
Submission (Armbar)
2 1:26
win Arsen Magdiev WMMAA - Ukrainian MMA Championship 2012
May / 19 / 2012
TKO (Punches)
1 3:49
RUSLAN ABILTAROV RELATED NEWS
Cover Image
Khasbulaev Exits ACA 113 Title Bout, Marat Balaev Now Meets Felipe Froes on Dec. 18 Absolute Championship Akhmat title contender Magomedrasul Khasbulaev, who was supposed to fight reigning featherweight king Felipe Froes at ACA...
Thumbnail
10 October Tussles Worth Watching Newly minted One Championship strawweight titleholder Yoshitaka Naito risks his 115-pound belt against Joshua Pacio on Oct. 7 in Myanmar.
Thumbnail
XFCi 9 - Inaugural Men's Flyweight World Championship & Season II Women's Flyweight Tournament Gold on the Line March 14th (PRESS RELEASE) -- Spring Lake, MI - XFC's International schedule kicks off in 2015 with a fight card catching the attention of millions of fans Worldwide. On March 14, at the São Paulo Futebol Clube, XFCi 9 gathers some of the promotion’s best fighters in a great mix of veterans and rising stars, headlined by the promotion’s first ever Flyweight World Title Fight between Allan ‘Puro Osso’ Nascimento (14-2) and ...
Thumbnail
Nascimento-Abiltarov & Werner-Shaparenko Superfights Headline XFCi 7, Nov. 1st on REDE TV! (PRESS RELEASE) -- São Paulo, BR - Four rising stars will collide in XFC Superfights at XFCi 7 when the show airs from the Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil, on November 1st. Red hot Brazilian prospect Allan Nascimento (12-3 MMA, 2-0 XFC) is set to face Ukrainian...


Subscribe to our Newsletter

* indicates required
Latest News

POLL

Does your anticipation level for UFC 303 match or exceed that of UFC 300?

FIGHT FINDER


FIGHTER OF THE WEEK

Johan Ghazali

TOP TRENDING FIGHTERS


+ FIND MORE