FB TW IG YT VK TH
Search
MORE FROM OUR CHANNELS

Wrestlezone
FB TW IG YT VK TH
Vitaliy Slipenko
Russia
Moscow
Country

Vitaliy Slipenko

 
Vitaliy Slipenko
AGE 29 / Sep 20, 1994
HEIGHT6'0" / 182.88 cm
WEIGHT186 lbs / 84.37 kg
ASSOCIATION


CLASS
Middleweight
Wins 16
KO / TKO
5
Meter
31%
SUBMISSIONS
3
Meter
19%
DECISIONS
8
Meter
50%
Losses 6
KO / TKO
1
Meter
17%
SUBMISSIONS
0
Meter
0%
DECISIONS
5
Meter
83%
FIGHT HISTORY - PRO
Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Nikola Dipchikov ACA 170 - Goncharov vs. Vyazigin 2
Feb / 09 / 2024
KO (Punches)
Viktor Korneev
1 2:22
loss Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov ACA 160 - Slipenko vs. Gadzhidaudov
Jul / 21 / 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Maxim Protasov
5 5:00
win Abubakar Vagaev ACA 149 - Vagaev vs. Slipenko
Dec / 16 / 2022
KO (Elbow)
2 0:20
win Murad Abdulaev ACA 145 - Abdulaev vs. Slipenko
Sep / 23 / 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
5 5:00
win Stefan Sekulic ACA 136 - Bukuev vs. Akopyan
Feb / 26 / 2022
TKO (Spinning Backfist and Punches)
Gerikhan Shibilov
2 4:49
loss Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov ACA 129 - Magomedov vs. Sarnavskiy
Sep / 24 / 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Maxim Protasov
3 5:00
win Altynbek Mamashov ACA 116 - Froes vs. Balaev
Dec / 18 / 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Chersi Dudaev ACA 107 - Grandpower
Jul / 24 / 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
3 5:00
win Evgeny Bondar ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Sep / 27 / 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 5:00
win Hernani Perpetuo League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug / 22 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Valentin Tarasov
3 5:00
loss Oleg Olenichev RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship 2
May / 05 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Jan Vobornik
3 5:00
loss Talekh Nadzhafzade M-1 Challenge 88 - Ismagulov vs. Tutarauli
Feb / 22 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Nikolay Sharipov
3 5:00
win Kristijan Perak M-1 Challenge 85 - Ismagulov vs. Karranca
Nov / 10 / 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Marco Broersen
2 2:19
win Wilhelm Ott City Innovative Technologies / Sech Pro - GIT Crimea 2017
Sep / 23 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Alexander Sidorin
3 5:00
win Denis Vygovsky GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Jun / 03 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Dmitriy Valuevich
1 2:40
win Vyacheslav Bondarev M-1 Global - Road to M-1: St. Petersburg 2
Apr / 27 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 1:52
loss Daniel Skibinski Spartan Fight 6 - Piechota vs. Sokolis
Dec / 17 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Lukasz Bosacki
3 5:00
win Alexandr Dzugkoev KoMOR - Martial Arts Festival 3
Nov / 04 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Dmitry Valuevich
1 1:48
win Shumkar Abdimital Russian MMA Union - Kalinov Most Fight
Aug / 27 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Ivan Rakhov
2 5:00
win Roman Gnezdilov GM Promotion - Heritage
Apr / 30 / 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Armen Ananyan
2 5:00
win Ishak Magomedov MPF - Moscow Open Pankration Cup 2016
Mar / 12 / 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Bobir Karimov
2 3:50
win Iliyas Yakubov ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
May / 02 / 2015
TKO (Punches)
2 1:47

Subscribe to our Newsletter

* indicates required
Latest News

POLL

What will be the outcome of UFC 303's main event?

FIGHT FINDER


FIGHTER OF THE WEEK

Jingnan Xiong

TOP TRENDING FIGHTERS


+ FIND MORE